WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU
WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU is a additions to existing building project at 7920 FM 1489 Rd, Wallis, in Fort Bend County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jun 2024). The project has an estimated value of $1.5M across about 15,900 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2023019112Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 7920 FM 1489 Rd, Wallis, TX 77485 in Wallis, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M covering 15,900 sq ft. SKG Capital Group is the property owner and NARKITEKTS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 14, 2023.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU?
WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU is a additions to existing building project at 7920 FM 1489 Rd in Wallis, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior alterations to an existing building and addition of a new building to serve as a hall.
Is WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU open in Wallis?
Construction on WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jun 2024. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU located?
WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU is located at 7920 FM 1489 Rd, Wallis, TX, 77485, in Fort Bend County.
Who is the owner or developer of WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU?
SKG Capital Group is the property owner/developer of record for WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU?
NARKITEKTS is the design firm of record for WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU cost and how big is it?
WHITE OAKS ON THE BAYOU has an estimated construction value of $1.5M and approximately 15,900 square feet (about $94/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Interior alterations to an existing building and addition of a new building to serve as a hall.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
May 14, 2023
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Jun 1, 2024