4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

AM Fairmount Mixed-Use Tower

3030 Fairmount Street, Dallas, TX 75201, Dallas, TX, 75201
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023020025
$130.0M
Project Value
535,137
Square Feet
$243/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 4mo
Duration
Registered:May 25, 2023
Start:Jul 31, 2023
Target:Nov 30, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

AM Fairmount Mixed-Use Tower is a New Construction project located at 3030 Fairmount Street, Dallas, TX 75201 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $130.0M covering 535,137 sq ft. Alamo Manhattan Fairmount LLC is the property owner and WDG Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 25, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

31 story residential high-rise with structured pool deck and amenities over nine level parking garage. Residential lobby and retail located at ground level.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 25, 2023
Review Complete
May 25, 2023
Construction Start
July 31, 2023
Expected Completion
November 30, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 25, 2023

Review Complete

May 25, 2023

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$304.3M total
The Right Angle
Austinยท$106.0M
Zarky 92 Acres; Grand Place - Phase A
Friscoยท$75.0M
Loma
Dallasยท$57.6M
Modera at the Hill
Dallasยท$65.7M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023020025

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Alamo Manhattan Fairmount LLC