4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Armstrong, Lee and Baker, LLP

2800 N Loop W Suite 900, Houston, TX 77092, Houston, TX, 77092
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023020287
$89K
Project Value
1,371
Square Feet
$65/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:May 30, 2023
Start:Jun 30, 2023
Target:Aug 31, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Armstrong, Lee and Baker, LLP is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2800 N Loop W Suite 900, Houston, TX 77092 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $89K covering 1,371 sq ft. HERTZ HOUSTON BROOKHOLLOW LP is the property owner and INVENTURE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 30, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Office Renovation to add three offices and re-work storage and workstation configuration

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 30, 2023
Project Closed
August 31, 2023
Construction Start
June 30, 2023
Expected Completion
August 31, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 30, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 31, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.3M total
BOWEN, MICLETTE & BRITT
Houstonยท$112K
MENESES LAW
Houstonยท$744K
BMB
Houstonยท$245K
UNIVERSAL FLUIDS
Houstonยท$150K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
Spec Suite 625
Houstonยท$300K
Level 6 Restrooms and Corridor
Houstonยท$450K
DATA PROJECTIONS
Houstonยท$160K
RECRU CONSTRUCTION
Houstonยท$217K

Quick Actions