4. /
  5. Comal
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Chicken Salad Chick

1050 FM 306, Suite 110, New Braunfels, TX 78132, New Braunfels, TX, 78132
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023020885
$200K
Project Value
2,800
Square Feet
$71/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 7, 2023
Start:Jul 1, 2023
Target:Aug 10, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Chicken Salad Chick is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1050 FM 306, Suite 110, New Braunfels, TX 78132 in New Braunfels, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 2,800 sq ft. HW Gruene Heights Retail, LLC; is the property owner and Bluestone Partners, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 7, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior build out a new resturant with kitchen finishes and restrooms.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
June 7, 2023
Project Closed
August 10, 2023
Construction Start
July 1, 2023
Expected Completion
August 10, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 7, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 10, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.7M total
T.J. Maxx Burleson
Burlesonยท$370K
Chicken Salad Chic
Kyleยท$419K
beem Light Sauna
Austinยท$367K
Chicken Salad Chick
Granburyยท$538K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023020885

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
HW Gruene Heights Retail, LLC;
Contact: Charlie Aycock
View all projects
2119 McCullough Avenue, San Antonio, Texas 78208