4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

222504 - Safety Shower Replacement

1515 Holcomb Blvd., Houston, TX 77030, Houston, TX, 77030
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023023107
$576K
Project Value
1,000
Square Feet
$576/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Jul 9, 2023
Start:Jun 1, 2023
Target:Jun 30, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

222504 - Safety Shower Replacement is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1515 Holcomb Blvd., Houston, TX 77030 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $576K covering 1,000 sq ft. MD Anderson Cancer Center is the property owner and Facilities Planning Design & Construction A/E Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 9, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Replace emergency shower and eye wash in multiple locations in the main hospital.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 9, 2023
Project Closed
June 30, 2024
Construction Start
June 1, 2023
Expected Completion
June 30, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 9, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jun 30, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$999K total
Administrative Restack Phase 5A Phase 2 Package
Houstonยท$115K
MD Anderson R11 Aesthetic Renewal
Houstonยท$371K
MDA West Houston - JOC Work
Houstonยท$387K
Administrative Restack- Phase 5A- Phase 1 Package
Houstonยท$126K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$24.7M total
ROC Breakroom & Waiting Area Proj - 240228