4. /
  5. Lubbock
✅Inspection Complete🔧 Renovation/Alteration💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

ZIA HOUSE ADDITION/RENOVATION

3520 150TH, Lubbock, TX 79423, Lubbock, TX, 79423
Final Inspection85%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023023705
$320K
Project Value
6,400
Square Feet
$50/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 15, 2023
Start:Jan 1, 2023
Target:Jul 20, 2023
✅

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

ZIA HOUSE ADDITION/RENOVATION is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3520 150TH, Lubbock, TX 79423 in Lubbock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $320K covering 6,400 sq ft. J.B. Henderson is the property owner and Gurss Construction is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 15, 2023.

📋Scope of Work

Addition to and renovation of an existing residence for a new retirement facility for the elderly

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 15, 2023
Inspection Complete
July 20, 2023
Construction Start
January 1, 2023
Expected Completion
July 20, 2023

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 15, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Jul 20, 2023

Closed

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023023705

Property Owner

👤
J.B. Henderson
Contact: Danny Espinosa
View all projects
3810 111th, Lubbock, Utah 79423
(505) 514-8885

Design Firm

🏛️
Gurss Construction
View all projects
1120 Slaton, Lubbock, Texas 79404
(806) 777-5678

Tenant

🏢
Rollo Gurss
(806) 777-5678

Explore Area

🏙️
Lubbock
View city projects