4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Microbiology Specialists, inc.

8275 El Rio Street, Houston, TX 77054, Houston, TX, 77054
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023024041
$475K
Project Value
6,353
Square Feet
$75/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Jul 20, 2023
Start:Aug 1, 2023
Target:Aug 1, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Microbiology Specialists, inc. is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 8275 El Rio Street, Houston, TX 77054 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $475K covering 6,353 sq ft. El Rio, LLC is the property owner and REESE DS, INC. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 20, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior remodel of an office space and lab

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 20, 2023
Project Closed
August 1, 2024
Construction Start
August 1, 2023
Expected Completion
August 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 20, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
Camp Bow Wow Bellaire
Houstonยท$300K
Little Caesars Georgetown
Georgetownยท$200K
Little Caesars Arlington
Arlingtonยท$250K
Dunkin Travis Building
San Antonioยท$300K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023024041

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
El Rio, LLC
Contact: Sammy Reese
View all projects
PO BOX 1406, Spring, Texas 77383
(713) 663-6888

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
REESE DS, INC.