4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

MHTMC RAD Replacement

6411 Fannin Jones 2, Houston, TX 77030, Houston, TX, 77030
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023024086
$285K
Project Value
365
Square Feet
$781/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 20, 2023
Start:Oct 1, 2023
Target:Mar 31, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

MHTMC RAD Replacement is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6411 Fannin Jones 2, Houston, TX 77030 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $285K covering 365 sq ft. Memorial Hermann Texas Medical Center is the property owner and Curry Boudreaux Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 20, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior renovation of an existing diagnostic imaging room of a hospital as required to replace existing X-Ray equipment

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 20, 2023
Project Closed
March 31, 2024
Construction Start
October 1, 2023
Expected Completion
March 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 20, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 31, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$12.9M total
Special Procedure Suite Renovation
Houstonยท$12.0M
On Call Rooms Restroom Renovation
Houstonยท$68K
Neuro IR Angio 3 Equipment Replacement
Houstonยท$550K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.6M total
Healthconnect Texas
Houstonยท$60K
Patient Floor Finish Renovations
Houstonยท$1.7M