4. /
  5. Smith
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Early Steps Bilingual Academy

1524 W. Cumberland Road, Tyler, TX 75103, Tyler, TX, 75103
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023024365
$1.6M
Project Value
5,700
Square Feet
$281/sqft
Cost/SqFt
11 months
Duration
Registered:Jul 25, 2023
Start:Sep 1, 2023
Target:Jul 31, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Early Steps Bilingual Academy is a New Construction project located at 1524 W. Cumberland Road, Tyler, TX 75103 in Tyler, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.6M covering 5,700 sq ft. Ecuabol Bilingual Education LLC is the property owner and SC Architecture LTD is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on July 25, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Ground-Up Spanish Immersion Daycare and Pre-School Building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
July 25, 2023
Project Closed
July 31, 2024
Construction Start
September 1, 2023
Expected Completion
July 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jul 25, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 31, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.7M total
It's A Secret Med Spa-The Woodlands
The Woodlandsยท$420K
It's A Secret Med Spa-Tyler
Tylerยท$700K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2023024365

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Ecuabol Bilingual Education LLC
Contact: Myra Hicks
View all projects
7922 S. Broadway Avenue Suite B, Tyler, Texas 75703
(903) 636-7363

Design Firm