4. /
  5. Travis
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Premier Storage Parmer 290

Parmer Lane (FM 734) and US Highway 290 East, Austin, TX 78653, Austin, TX, 78653
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023024989
$10.2M
Project Value
102,503
Square Feet
$100/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Aug 2, 2023
Start:Oct 1, 2023
Target:Oct 31, 2024
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Premier Storage Parmer 290 is a New Construction project located at Parmer Lane (FM 734) and US Highway 290 East, Austin, TX 78653 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $10.2M covering 102,503 sq ft. PSI Atlantic Austin #3, LLC is the property owner and David Baca Studio, LLC dba BACA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 2, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New four-story [daylight basement + three (3) stories above] 102,503 square foot climate-controlled self-storage facility.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 2, 2023
Inspection Complete
October 31, 2024
Construction Start
October 1, 2023
Expected Completion
October 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 2, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Oct 31, 2024

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$19.9M total
ADV Providence Storage
Aubreyยท$6.5M
Freeman Self-Storage, Phase I
Katyยท$8.7M
FCS Construction Expansion
Celinaยท$1.5M
Brazos Town Center Storage Expansion
Rosenbergยท$3.2M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR