4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Holey Moley Houston Greenway

3839 Weslayan Street, Houston, TX 77027, Houston, TX, 77027
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023025073
$800K
Project Value
12,438
Square Feet
$64/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 3, 2023
Start:Oct 23, 2023
Target:Jan 26, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Holey Moley Houston Greenway is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3839 Weslayan Street, Houston, TX 77027 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 12,438 sq ft. Innova Entertainment Investment Partners L.P. is the property owner and JLL Architecture LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 3, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior remodel of existing (vacant) restaurant into a new A3 restaurant / bar use with an A2 entertainment gaming area (indoor miniature golf). Scope of work includes new kitchen equipment, relocation of existing bar, new finishes and signage.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 3, 2023
Project Closed
January 26, 2024
Construction Start
October 23, 2023
Expected Completion
January 26, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 3, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 26, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.4M total
J.Crew Factory - Clear Lake
Houstonยท$650K
J.Crew Factory
Garlandยท$650K
LOFT
Austinยท$789K
214_Pandora_Stornbriar Centre