Construction complete ยท Dec 2023๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring

11233 Leo Lane, Dallas, TX 75229, Dallas, TX, 75229

Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring is a renovation/alteration project at 11233 Leo Lane, Dallas, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Dec 2023). The project has an estimated value of $100K across about 12,000 sq ft.

Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023026052
$100K
Project Value
12,000
Square Feet
$8/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 17, 2023
Start:Sep 1, 2023
Target:Dec 31, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 11233 Leo Lane, Dallas, TX 75229 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $100K covering 12,000 sq ft. Dart Development Company, LLC is the property owner and SHERWIN-WILLIAMS is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 17, 2023.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring?

Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring is a renovation/alteration project at 11233 Leo Lane in Dallas, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Add work area room, patch & paint existing walls, construct new accessible entrance ramp and stair.

Is Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring open in Dallas?

Construction on Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring is complete โ€” TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Dec 2023. The building is finished and very likely open.

Where is Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring located?

Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring is located at 11233 Leo Lane, Dallas, TX, 75229, in Dallas County.

Who is the owner or developer of Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring?

Dart Development Company, LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring?

SHERWIN-WILLIAMS is the design firm of record for Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring cost and how big is it?

Sherwin-Williams Dallas, TX High Performance Flooring has an estimated construction value of $100K and approximately 12,000 square feet (about $8/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Add work area room, patch & paint existing walls, construct new accessible entrance ramp and stair.

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 17, 2023
Project Closed
December 31, 2023
Construction Start
September 1, 2023
Expected Completion
December 31, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 17, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 31, 2023

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2023026052

Property Owner

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
JUSTIN K,WALTON
RAS #1329
3333 MELTON RD, SANGER, TX 76266

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Brian Crawford
๐Ÿ“Š

Dallas County Economy

2.7%
Unemployment
$399K
Median Listing
12,691
Bldg Permits/yr
8K
Population
7,270
Active Listings
$79K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Dallas

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists