4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Bare Dermatology Melissa

3041 Washington Dr, Melissa, TX 75454, Melissa, TX, 75454
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2023026828
$450K
Project Value
2,362
Square Feet
$191/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Aug 25, 2023
Start:Sep 1, 2023
Target:Dec 31, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Bare Dermatology Melissa is a New Construction project located at 3041 Washington Dr, Melissa, TX 75454 in Melissa, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 2,362 sq ft. Melissa Wellness Village, LLC is the property owner and Corgan is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on August 25, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

2,362 sf Outpatient Dermatology clinic finish out..

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
August 25, 2023
Project Closed
December 31, 2023
Construction Start
September 1, 2023
Expected Completion
December 31, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Aug 25, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 31, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$4.1M total
Lada Dental Service
Melissaยท$244K
Melissa Wellness Village
Melissaยท$3.4M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$158.8M total
Uptown ATX - Building 902
Austinยท$31.0M
ACS DFW 13 Hicks Field
Fort Worthยท$100.0M
Range Resources
Fort Worthยท$11.8M
Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD โ€“ Las Colinas Elementary School Early Childhood Addition Renovationsi
Irvingยท$16.0M