4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Dunkin Donuts

11926 Dairy Ashford Rd, Sugar Land, TX 77478, Sugar Land, TX, 77478
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024000496
$500K
Project Value
1,172
Square Feet
$427/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 8, 2023
Start:Jan 1, 2024
Target:Apr 1, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Dunkin Donuts is a New Construction project located at 11926 Dairy Ashford Rd, Sugar Land, TX 77478 in Sugar Land, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 1,172 sq ft. Global New Millennium Partners Ltd is the property owner and Ventura Architecture Development, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 8, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

new ground up cbs building

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 8, 2023
Project Closed
April 1, 2024
Construction Start
January 1, 2024
Expected Completion
April 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 8, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Apr 1, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.0M total
Dunkin Donuts
Houstonยท$500K
Prosper Commons
Prosperยท$900K
Dunkin Donuts
Mckinneyยท$75K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024000496

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Global New Millennium Partners Ltd
Contact: Brian Thatcher
View all projects
4415 Highway 6 South, Sugar Land, Texas 77478
(818) 324-3531

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Ventura Architecture Development, Inc.