4. /
  5. Tarrant
✅Inspection Complete🔧 Renovation/Alteration💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Manufacturing Arena Remodel

8744 Forum Way, Fort Worth, TX 76140, Fort Worth, TX, 76140
Final Inspection85%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024000918
$444K
Project Value
7,800
Square Feet
$57/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 14, 2023
Start:Sep 25, 2023
Target:Aug 1, 2024
✅

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Manufacturing Arena Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 8744 Forum Way, Fort Worth, TX 76140 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $444K covering 7,800 sq ft. PRJ Fort Worth LLC is the property owner and Ezzell & Associates is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 14, 2023.

📋Scope of Work

Interior renovations to an existing warehouse facility. Upgrade finished, ADA restroom modifications, improved insulation & HVAC upgrades

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 14, 2023
Inspection Complete
August 1, 2024
Construction Start
September 25, 2023
Expected Completion
August 1, 2024

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 14, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Aug 1, 2024

Closed

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024000918

Property Owner

👤
PRJ Fort Worth LLC
Contact: Ross Caulum
View all projects
3860 GC Richards Blvd, Carson City, Nevada 89703
(714) 749-1759

Design Firm

🏛️
Ezzell & Associates
View all projects
1701 Litchfield Court, Flower Mound, Texas 75022