4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

CNS Clinic Remodel

4851 Regent Blvd., Irving, TX 75063, Irving, TX, 75063
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024001260
$73K
Project Value
302
Square Feet
$242/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 19, 2023
Start:Oct 9, 2023
Target:Nov 9, 2023
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

CNS Clinic Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4851 Regent Blvd., Irving, TX 75063 in Irving, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $73K covering 302 sq ft. KAWA is the property owner and Erdman Company is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 19, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Remodel 2 rooms-first room = relocate door Second room = divide into 2 new single-use toilets & 1 storage room

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 19, 2023
Construction Start
October 9, 2023
Expected Completion
November 9, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 19, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.9M total
CNS Plano Tx
Planoยท$3.9M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024001260

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
KAWA
Contact: Grady Gammons
View all projects
1010 S. Federal Hwy, Suite 2900, Hallandale Beach, Florida 33009
(305) 560-5292

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Erdman Company
2 projects ยท $3.9M
View all projects
One Erdman Place, Madison, Wisconsin 53717