4. /
  5. Kaufman
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

BUFFALO WILD WINGS

510 W US HIGHWAY 80 FRONTAGE RD, Forney, TX 75126, Forney, TX, 75126
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024001302
$750K
Project Value
4,774
Square Feet
$157/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 19, 2023
Start:Nov 1, 2023
Target:Mar 31, 2024
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

BUFFALO WILD WINGS is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 510 W US HIGHWAY 80 FRONTAGE RD, Forney, TX 75126 in Forney, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $750K covering 4,774 sq ft. FORNEY MARKET RETAIL LOT 8 LLC is the property owner and INTERTECH DESIGN SERVICES is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 19, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

NEW TENANT FIT-UP OF BUFFALO WILD WINGS RESTAURANT INCLUDING NEW KITCHEN, COOLERS, FURNITURE, MILLWORK, AV, ETC

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 19, 2023
Inspection Complete
March 31, 2024
Construction Start
November 1, 2023
Expected Completion
March 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 19, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Mar 31, 2024

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.74661, -96.45349

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.0M total
JEFF'S BAGEL RUN
Houstonยท$325K
BUFFALO WILD WINGS REMODEL
Tomballยท$100K
BUFFALO WILD WINGS REMODEL
Lufkinยท$300K
BUFFALO WILD WINGS REMODEL
Baytownยท$300K