811 Barton Springs - Phase 02
811 Barton Springs - Phase 02 is a renovation/alteration project at 811 Barton Springs Rd, Austin, in Trinity County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Jan 2026). The project has an estimated value of $96K across about 330 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2024001576Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
811 Barton Springs - Phase 02 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 811 Barton Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78704 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $96K covering 330 sq ft. CPF 811 Barton, LLC is the property owner and IA Interior Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 22, 2023.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is 811 Barton Springs - Phase 02?
811 Barton Springs - Phase 02 is a renovation/alteration project at 811 Barton Springs Rd in Austin, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Interior renovations of existing core and shell build-out.
Is 811 Barton Springs - Phase 02 open in Austin?
Construction on 811 Barton Springs - Phase 02 is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Jan 2026. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is 811 Barton Springs - Phase 02 located?
811 Barton Springs - Phase 02 is located at 811 Barton Springs Rd, Austin, TX, 78704, in Trinity County.
Who is the owner or developer of 811 Barton Springs - Phase 02?
CPF 811 Barton, LLC is the property owner/developer of record for 811 Barton Springs - Phase 02, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for 811 Barton Springs - Phase 02?
IA Interior Architects is the design firm of record for 811 Barton Springs - Phase 02, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does 811 Barton Springs - Phase 02 cost and how big is it?
811 Barton Springs - Phase 02 has an estimated construction value of $96K and approximately 330 square feet (about $292/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
Interior renovations of existing core and shell build-out.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Sep 22, 2023
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Feb 1, 2024
Closed
Jan 22, 2026
๐Related Projects
๐คSame Owner
$7.8M total๐Related City Permits
Building permits found at or near this location
Installing a new irrigation system
Installing a new irrigation system
Replacement of an existing water heater replacing gas tank water heater with similar model
White box tenant finish out with new restroom demise walls electrical hvac and plumbing.
Tunnel approximately 30 feet and replace all the underfloor cast iron waste piping with PVC. We will also run the kitchen sink and washer drain thru the wall to the outside. There we will run across the back yard and connect to the rear bathroom waste line. If necessary for proper slope we will run to the city cleanout at the easement.