4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Urban Social

3917A Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77027, Houston, TX, 77027
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024001678
$75K
Project Value
1,081
Square Feet
$69/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 25, 2023
Start:Nov 15, 2023
Target:Aug 30, 2024
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Urban Social is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3917A Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77027 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $75K covering 1,081 sq ft. RICHMOND WESLAYAN LTD is the property owner and RSP Designs is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 25, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

remodel to existing jewelry store

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 25, 2023
Review Complete
September 25, 2023
Construction Start
November 15, 2023
Expected Completion
August 30, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 25, 2023

Review Complete

Sep 25, 2023

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$315K total
Mean Grille
Houstonยท$150K
Urban Social Lounge
Houstonยท$90K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.4M total
Telge Rodeo
Tomballยท$2.0M
Urban Smoke - Suite B
Houstonยท$250K
Urban Social - Suite A
Houstonยท$220K
701 Plastics Ave
Houstonยท$900K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024001678

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
RICHMOND WESLAYAN LTD
Contact: Autumn Downing
3 projects ยท $315K