4. /
  5. Denton
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

The Well Community Church - Portable Bldgs.

600 Fm 407 W, Argyle, TX 76226, Argyle, TX, 76226
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024002003
$150K
Project Value
2,958
Square Feet
$51/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Sep 28, 2023
Start:Oct 1, 2023
Target:Nov 30, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

The Well Community Church - Portable Bldgs. is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 600 Fm 407 W, Argyle, TX 76226 in Argyle, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 2,958 sq ft. The Well Community Church is the property owner and Holtman Designworks is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on September 28, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Relocate existing portable buildings to church site. New flatwork and ramp access to building entry.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
September 28, 2023
Project Closed
November 30, 2023
Construction Start
October 1, 2023
Expected Completion
November 30, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Sep 28, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Nov 30, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$3.5M total
The Well Community Outdoor Space
Argyleยท$900K
The Well Community Church
Argyleยท$2.5M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.9M total
Landmark Community Church - Fellowship Hall
Ponderยท$1.5M
WARM FOOD PANTRY
Decaturยท$2.0M
Landmark Community Church
Ponderยท$2.0M
Tribes Church
Argyleยท$3.4M