4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

7th Floor Spec Suite

2601 Victory, 7th floor, Dallas, TX 75219, Dallas, TX, 75219
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024002251
$2.7M
Project Value
26,493
Square Feet
$102/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 3, 2023
Start:Oct 3, 2023
Target:Jan 31, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

7th Floor Spec Suite is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2601 Victory, 7th floor, Dallas, TX 75219 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.7M covering 26,493 sq ft. 2601 Victory, LLC is the property owner and Interprise Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 3, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior finish-out of existing office space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 3, 2023
Project Closed
January 31, 2024
Construction Start
October 3, 2023
Expected Completion
January 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 3, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 31, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$9.7M total
Alcority Interior Office Finishout - Level 8
Dallasยท$4.0M
Third Bridge Group
Dallasยท$3.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$4.5M total
Spec Suites 19th Floor
Planoยท$1.8M
Ben Martin Law Group
Dallasยท$2.0M
Insight Association Management
Richardsonยท$700K
Architectural Surfaces - Will Call and RRs
Dallasยท$70K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024002251