4. /
  5. Collin
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

First Liberty Institute Interior Renovations

2001 WEST PLANO PKWY SUITE 1600, Plano, TX 75075, Plano, TX, 75075
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024002509
$500K
Project Value
7,044
Square Feet
$71/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 5, 2023
Start:Oct 16, 2023
Target:Feb 5, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

First Liberty Institute Interior Renovations is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2001 WEST PLANO PKWY SUITE 1600, Plano, TX 75075 in Plano, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 7,044 sq ft. The Hope Center Foundation is the property owner and FBDI, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 5, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior renovation of a 7044 sf office space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 5, 2023
Project Closed
February 5, 2024
Construction Start
October 16, 2023
Expected Completion
February 5, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 5, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 5, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$650K total
First Liberty - Suite 2200
Planoยท$150K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024002509

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
The Hope Center Foundation
Contact: Abigail Weedor
2 projects ยท $650K
View all projects
2001 WEST PLANO PKWY, PLANO, Texas 75075
(972) 212-9191

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
FBDI, Inc.
View all projects
5465 BLAIR RD. Suite 100, Dallas, Texas 75231