4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Level 1 Lobby Renovation

6565 West Loop South, Level 1, Bellaire, TX 77401, Bellaire, TX, 77401
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024003016
$500K
Project Value
3,090
Square Feet
$162/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 12, 2023
Start:Dec 1, 2023
Target:Mar 31, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Level 1 Lobby Renovation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6565 West Loop South, Level 1, Bellaire, TX 77401 in Bellaire, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 3,090 sq ft. KORE West Loop I & II is the property owner and JZ Interior Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 12, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

RENOVATION OF AN EXISTING OFFICE BUILDING LOBBY AND PUBLIC CORRIDOR ON THE FIRST FLOOR

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 12, 2023
Project Closed
March 31, 2024
Construction Start
December 1, 2023
Expected Completion
March 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 12, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Mar 31, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.4M total
Dr. Cheng
Bellaireยท$225K
Synergy Health
Bellaireยท$180K
Level 1 Multi-Use Amenity Space
Bellaireยท$500K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.4M total
Labcorp
Houstonยท$130K
Spec Suite 650
Houstonยท$750K
Vaulted Deep, Suite 200
Houstonยท$110K
Spec Suite 400
Houstonยท$1.4M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024003016