4. /
  5. Williamson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Remediation of Impact Damage to Building A

901 Cypress Creek RD, Cedar Park, TX 78613, Cedar Park, TX, 78613
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024003177
$75K
Project Value
375
Square Feet
$200/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 16, 2023
Start:Oct 20, 2023
Target:Dec 1, 2023
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Remediation of Impact Damage to Building A is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 901 Cypress Creek RD, Cedar Park, TX 78613 in Cedar Park, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $75K covering 375 sq ft. Diversified Dental Properties is the property owner and Childress Engineering Services, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 16, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Repair wall and roof damage due to vehicle impact.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 16, 2023
Project Closed
December 1, 2023
Construction Start
October 20, 2023
Expected Completion
December 1, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 16, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 1, 2023

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$30.1M total
Fitness Center Expansion
Planoยท$800K
Repair fire damaged pit.
Marshallยท$650K
Structural Storm Damage Repairs
Carrolltonยท$1.6M
Storm Damage Repairs
Lewisvilleยท$27.0M

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

901 S MOPAC EXPY SVRD NB BLDG 3 UNIT 200