4. /
  5. Caldwell
🏁Project Closed🔧 Renovation/Alteration💵 This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

EDGAR B DAVIS NORTHSIDE PARK TDLR54-000218

300 TRINITY ST, Luling, TX 78648, Luling, TX, 78648
Completed100%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024003590
$150K
Project Value
100
Square Feet
$1.50K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3y 5mo
Duration
Registered:Oct 20, 2023
Start:Aug 27, 2020
Target:Dec 31, 2023
🏁

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

EDGAR B DAVIS NORTHSIDE PARK TDLR54-000218 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 300 TRINITY ST, Luling, TX 78648 in Luling, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 100 sq ft. City of Luling is the property owner and INTREPID is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 20, 2023.

📋Scope of Work

ADDITION OF ALL ABILITIES PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT, EXERCISE STATION, PICNIC FACILITIES, BASEBALL FIELD RENOVATION (BACKSTOPS), SITE AMENITIES AND SIGNAGE

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 20, 2023
Project Closed
December 31, 2023
Construction Start
August 27, 2020
Expected Completion
December 31, 2023

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 20, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 31, 2023

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024003590

Property Owner

👤
City of Luling
Contact: Mark Mayo
View all projects
509 E. Crockett, Luling, Texas 78648
830-875-2481

Design Firm

🏛️
INTREPID
View all projects
1004 C STREET, FLORESVILLE, Texas 78114
(830) 393-8833

Explore Area

🏙️
Luling
View city projects