4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

STK Steakhouse

2000 McKinney Ave Suite 100, Dallas, TX 75201, Dallas, TX, 75201
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024003997
$75K
Project Value
500
Square Feet
$150/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 1mo
Duration
Registered:Oct 26, 2023
Start:Jan 2, 2024
Target:Jan 31, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

STK Steakhouse is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2000 McKinney Ave Suite 100, Dallas, TX 75201 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $75K covering 500 sq ft. UNION INVESTMENT REAL EST GMBH is the property owner and Innovation & Design in Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 26, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

remodel of existing tenant space to include new exterior canopy over existing patio, new lighting, new service area, update of existing restrooms

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 26, 2023
Project Closed
January 31, 2025
Construction Start
January 2, 2024
Expected Completion
January 31, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 26, 2023

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jan 31, 2025

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$7.6M total
TCC Level 14 and 15 Expansion
Dallasยท$7.0M
Level 12 Elevator Lobby Renovation
Dallasยท$150K
VISA AUSTIN BUILDING III
Austinยท$334K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.1M total
TK Dev San Antonio TX
San Antonioยท$2.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR