4. /
  5. Denton
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Loro Piana Expansion

42 Highland Park Village, Highland Park, TX 75205, Highland Park, TX, 75205
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024004227
$500K
Project Value
808
Square Feet
$619/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 30, 2023
Start:Jan 8, 2024
Target:Apr 29, 2024
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Loro Piana Expansion is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 42 Highland Park Village, Highland Park, TX 75205 in Highland Park, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 808 sq ft. HP Village Partners is the property owner and Atmosphere Design Group is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 30, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New interior walls, finishes, new electrical connections for the millwork units, new ceiling fixtures, and a new pantry

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 30, 2023
Review Complete
October 30, 2023
Construction Start
January 8, 2024
Expected Completion
April 29, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 30, 2023

Review Complete

Oct 30, 2023

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$990K total
Loro Plana Remodel and Expansion - Suite 42 and 42A Highland Park Village
Highland Parkยท$490K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.1M total
Dolce and Gabbana
San Marcosยท$470K
Yves Saint Laurent - Woodlands temp
The Woodlandsยท$500K
Yves Saint Laurent - Clearfork Fort Worth
Fort Worthยท$650K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024004227

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
HP Village Partners
Contact: Michelle Smith
2 projects ยท $990K
View all projects
47 Highland Park Village Suite 208, Highland Park, Texas 75205
(214) 558-6830

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Atmosphere Design Group
4 projects ยท $2.1M
View all projects
465 Columbus Avenue, Suite 305, Valhalla, New York 10595
(914) 747-2344

Tenant

๐Ÿข
Martinho Leardini
(914) 747-2344

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Highland Park
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Denton County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 75205
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Highland Park
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Highland Park
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Highland Park
Architecture & design firms

Get alerts for Denton