4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Ecolab Office and Lab renovation - Customer Experience Center

8846 N Sam Houston Tollway West, Houston, TX 77604, Houston, TX, 77604
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024004295
$341K
Project Value
600
Square Feet
$568/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Oct 30, 2023
Start:Nov 1, 2023
Target:Dec 15, 2023
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Ecolab Office and Lab renovation - Customer Experience Center is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 8846 N Sam Houston Tollway West, Houston, TX 77604 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $341K covering 600 sq ft. G&I X Industrial Houston, LP is the property owner and Alliiance is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on October 30, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior tenant improvements to approximately 600 SF of an existing One-Story 49,853 SF B-Occ office and laboratory space. Scope includes interior finish updates, M&E, creation of customer meeting and training space. No changes to occupancy.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
October 30, 2023
Review Complete
October 30, 2023
Construction Start
November 1, 2023
Expected Completion
December 15, 2023

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Oct 30, 2023

Review Complete

Oct 30, 2023

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.0M total
Ecolab Office and Lab Renovation
Houstonยท$700K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$641K total
Betty Lou