4. /
  5. Tom Green
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

US 87 (Bryant Boulevard) [CSJ: 0069-07-111, etc.]

US 87 at 29th and 19th Streets, San Angelo, TX 76903, San Angelo, TX, 76903
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024005001
$54K
Project Value
100
Square Feet
$540/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:Nov 8, 2023
Start:Jan 1, 2024
Target:Jan 1, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

US 87 (Bryant Boulevard) [CSJ: 0069-07-111, etc.] is a New Construction project located at US 87 at 29th and 19th Streets, San Angelo, TX 76903 in San Angelo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $54K covering 100 sq ft. TxDOT District: San Angelo is the property owner and Kimley Horn is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on November 8, 2023.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Upgrade traffic signals and pavement markings.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
November 8, 2023
Review Complete
November 8, 2023
Construction Start
January 1, 2024
Expected Completion
January 1, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Nov 8, 2023

Review Complete

Nov 8, 2023

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.1M total
Avenue N (CSJ: 0907-00-239)
San Angeloยท$564K
US 67 (CSJ: 0077-01-032)
Big Lakeยท$548K
BU 67H (CSJ: 0907-00-236)
San Angeloยท$556K
BUSINESS 67H - Safety Improvements Projects (CSJ: 0077-09-013)
San Angeloยท$445K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.4M total
Foree Ranch Phase 1
Providence Villageยท$700K
Foree Ranch Ph 6