Club Car Wash
Club Car Wash is a new construction project at 4675 TX-121, The Colony, in Denton County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Construction complete (TDLR inspection passed Nov 2024). The project has an estimated value of $2.5M across about 5,000 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2024007161Project Closed
Project has been completed and closed
Club Car Wash is a New Construction project located at 4675 TX-121, The Colony, TX 75056 in The Colony, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.5M covering 5,000 sq ft. Club Car Wash is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on December 11, 2023.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Club Car Wash?
Club Car Wash is a new construction project at 4675 TX-121 in The Colony, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New automated tunnel carwash with vacuum bays
Is Club Car Wash open in The Colony?
Construction on Club Car Wash is complete โ TDLR records show the project passed its required accessibility inspection in Nov 2024. The building is finished and very likely open.
Where is Club Car Wash located?
Club Car Wash is located at 4675 TX-121, The Colony, TX, 75056, in Denton County.
Who is the owner or developer of Club Car Wash?
Club Car Wash is the property owner/developer of record for Club Car Wash, per its TDLR project registration.
How much does Club Car Wash cost and how big is it?
Club Car Wash has an estimated construction value of $2.5M and approximately 5,000 square feet (about $500/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
New automated tunnel carwash with vacuum bays
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Dec 11, 2023
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed
Nov 30, 2024
๐Related Projects
Property Owner
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Denton County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Denton County
Find General Contractors in Denton