4. /
  5. Comal
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

New Braunfels Distilling

1590 Wald Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132, New Braunfels, TX, 78132
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024008632
$760K
Project Value
7,388
Square Feet
$103/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 5, 2024
Start:Feb 29, 2024
Target:Dec 18, 2024
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

New Braunfels Distilling is a New Construction project located at 1590 Wald Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132 in New Braunfels, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $760K covering 7,388 sq ft. Evan Batt is the property owner and Advent Building Design is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 5, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Distillery and tasting room in Comal County - Not in New Braunfels City Limits

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 5, 2024
Review Complete
January 5, 2024
Construction Start
February 29, 2024
Expected Completion
December 18, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 5, 2024

Review Complete

Jan 5, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.68502, -98.16347

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
Rusty Bucket Phase 1
San Antonioยท$300K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Koehler Industrial Park
1590 Wald Roadยท$500K
JOHN OBRIEN OFFICE WAREHOUSE
1389 WALD ROAD, New Braunfels, TX 78132ยท$190K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View