4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Additions to Existing Building๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Kati Roll Wala

18321 West Airport Blvd. Suite 107 5757 Flewellen Oaks Ln. #204, Richmond, TX 77441, Richmond, TX, 77441
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024008669
$150K
Project Value
1,540
Square Feet
$97/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 5, 2024
Start:Jan 15, 2024
Target:Feb 15, 2024
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Kati Roll Wala is a Additions to Existing Building project located at 18321 West Airport Blvd. Suite 107 5757 Flewellen Oaks Ln. #204, Richmond, TX 77441 in Richmond, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 1,540 sq ft. West Airport Retail Venture is the property owner and Frank D. Mileto AIA is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 5, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Lease Space Build Out for new restaurant space to include carpentry, plumbing, electric and mechanical work.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 5, 2024
Review Complete
January 5, 2024
Construction Start
January 15, 2024
Expected Completion
February 15, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 5, 2024

Review Complete

Jan 5, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.2M total
HOOK AND REEL CAJUN SEAFOOD AND BAR
Midlandยท$250K
Proposed restaurant renovation
Houstonยท$700K
Kung Fu China Express
Midlandยท$120K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024008669

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค