4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Parkway Parts Facility

25550 SH 249, Tomball, TX 77375, Tomball, TX, 77375
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024009234
$6.0M
Project Value
34,000
Square Feet
$176/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 15, 2024
Start:Apr 1, 2024
Target:Feb 1, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Parkway Parts Facility is a New Construction project located at 25550 SH 249, Tomball, TX 77375 in Tomball, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $6.0M covering 34,000 sq ft. Forbes Durdin is the property owner and LOMA Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 15, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

A new facility for the storage of automotive parts. Facility will include office space, service shop and parts storage.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 15, 2024
Project Closed
February 1, 2025
Construction Start
April 1, 2024
Expected Completion
February 1, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 15, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 1, 2025

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$6.5M total
Barkway Shell Building
Tomballยท$450K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$22.3M total
College Station Fixed Ops
College Stationยท$4.0M
Keating Hyundai
Manvelยท$12.0M
Doggett Ford Beaumont - Phase 3
Beaumontยท$5.0M
500 Pampa
Austinยท$1.3M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024009234

Property Owner