4. /
  5. Fort Bend
📋Project Registered🏗️ New Construction💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Mobile Home Park

540I Landonia St., Arcola, TX 77583, Arcola, TX, 77583
Pre-Construction15%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024009334
$450K
Project Value
5,760
Square Feet
$78/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 5mo
Duration
Registered:Jan 16, 2024
Start:Jan 1, 2024
Target:May 31, 2025
📋

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Mobile Home Park is a New Construction project located at 540I Landonia St., Arcola, TX 77583 in Arcola, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 5,760 sq ft. Arcola Community Estate, LLC is the property owner and Mana Engineering LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 16, 2024.

📋Scope of Work

5760 sqf Metal Bldg club house office and manager's apartment

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 16, 2024
Construction Start
January 1, 2024
Expected Completion
May 31, 2025

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 16, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024009334

Property Owner

👤
Arcola Community Estate, LLC
Contact: Sorour Baghernejad
View all projects
7039 Greatwood Trail, Sugarland, Texas 77474
(281) 395-9906

Design Firm

🏛️
Mana Engineering LLC
View all projects
3880 Greenhouse Rd. Suite 418, Houston, Texas 77082
832-269-2886

Registered Accessibility Specialist

📋
SOROUR,BAGHERNEJAD
RAS #1706
14917 RICHMOND AVE APT 427, HOUSTON, TX 77082