4. /
  5. Dallas
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

LHBR - Stage

216 Corinth St, Dallas, TX 75207, Dallas, TX, 75207
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024010044
$400K
Project Value
3,825
Square Feet
$105/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Jan 24, 2024
Start:May 1, 2024
Target:Dec 31, 2024
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

LHBR - Stage is a New Construction project located at 216 Corinth St, Dallas, TX 75207 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $400K covering 3,825 sq ft. Edwin Cabaniss is the property owner and DSGN Associates, Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on January 24, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

This project is a new construction of an outdoor performance stage in the Longhorn Ballroom complex.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
January 24, 2024
Review Complete
+790d
January 24, 2024
Inspection Complete
March 24, 2026
Construction Start
May 1, 2024
Expected Completion
December 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jan 24, 2024

Review Complete

Jan 24, 2024

Inspection Complete

Mar 24, 2026

Closed

790d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.1M total
Longhorn Ballroom Multi-Use Building
Dallasยท$650K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$2.0M total
Cochran UMC Administration Building Interior Renovation
Dallasยท$1.0M
Longhorn Ballroom Multi-Use Building
Dallasยท$650K

Quick Actions