4. /
  5. El Paso
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Warehouse Remodel

7811 Hoover Avenue, El Paso, TX 79912, El Paso, TX, 79912
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024012536
$350K
Project Value
5,278
Square Feet
$66/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 27, 2024
Start:May 1, 2024
Target:Dec 15, 2024
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

Warehouse Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 7811 Hoover Avenue, El Paso, TX 79912 in El Paso, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K covering 5,278 sq ft. 7811 HOOVER (ELPASO) LLC is the property owner and PSRBB Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 27, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Southwire Manufacturing Facility Interior Remodel.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
February 27, 2024
Review Complete
+697d
February 27, 2024
Inspection Complete
January 24, 2026
Construction Start
May 1, 2024
Expected Completion
December 15, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 27, 2024

Review Complete

Feb 27, 2024

Inspection Complete

Jan 24, 2026

Closed

697d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$8.7M total
Chinatown II
El Pasoยท$240K
McCombs Retail Development
El Pasoยท$2.5M
Eastlake Retail Center
El Pasoยท$3.5M
EPEC Stanton Tower - 9th floor remodel
El Pasoยท$2.5M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024012536

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค