4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Home Depot - Katy, TX

133 Cane Island Parkway, Katy, TX 77494, Katy, TX, 77494
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024012822
$14.0M
Project Value
136,014
Square Feet
$103/sqft
Cost/SqFt
11 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 1, 2024
Start:Apr 28, 2024
Target:Mar 24, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Home Depot - Katy, TX is a New Construction project located at 133 Cane Island Parkway, Katy, TX 77494 in Katy, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $14.0M covering 136,014 sq ft. Home Depot USA Inc. is the property owner and WD Partners is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 1, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction of 136,014sf Home Depot retail store with garden center

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 1, 2024
Review Complete
March 1, 2024
Construction Start
April 28, 2024
Expected Completion
March 24, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 1, 2024

Review Complete

Mar 1, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$41.0M total
The Home Depot
Laredoยท$75K
Home Depot East Dallas
Dallasยท$17.0M
The Home Depot
Forneyยท$23.0M
Home Depot Tool Rental Center
Texarkanaยท$875K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.5M total
Casey's General Store #4792 - Remodel
Liberty Hillยท$850K
Casey's General Store #4804 - Remodel
Wacoยท$498K
The UPS Store Commercial Interior Remodel - Missouri