4. /
  5. Denton
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Kline Hardin Office

1921 State Highway 121, Suite 250, Lewisville, TX 75056, Lewisville, TX, 75056
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024013441
$450K
Project Value
5,588
Square Feet
$81/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 8, 2024
Start:Apr 1, 2024
Target:Aug 1, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Kline Hardin Office is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1921 State Highway 121, Suite 250, Lewisville, TX 75056 in Lewisville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $450K covering 5,588 sq ft. Crown Center CH Office LLC is the property owner and Kline Hardin is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 8, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior Finnish our of shell office space

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 8, 2024
Project Closed
August 1, 2024
Construction Start
April 1, 2024
Expected Completion
August 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 8, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Aug 1, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$41.1M total
Townview HS Secure Entry Vestibule
Dallasยท$345K
Skyline HS Athletics & Reno Project
Dallasยท$40.2M
One Stop Mail Drop
Northlakeยท$82K
Level 3 - Suites 306, 308, 312
Mckinneyยท$450K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024013441

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Crown Center CH Office LLC
Contact: Britton Lankford
View all projects
4400 State Highway 121, Suite 900, Lewisville, Texas 75056