4. /
  5. Tyler
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

New Woodville MNT Facility

1270 N. US 69, Woodville, TX 75979, Woodville, TX, 75979
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024014588
$7.8M
Project Value
18,317
Square Feet
$424/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 6mo
Duration
Registered:Mar 25, 2024
Start:Oct 5, 2021
Target:Apr 1, 2024
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

New Woodville MNT Facility is a New Construction project located at 1270 N. US 69, Woodville, TX 75979 in Woodville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $7.8M covering 18,317 sq ft. TxDOT District: Beaumont is the property owner and SLA Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 25, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Construction of a New Maintenance Facility

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 25, 2024
Inspection Complete
April 1, 2024
Construction Start
October 5, 2021
Expected Completion
April 1, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 25, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Apr 1, 2024

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.74878, -94.42984

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$410.7M total
SH 146 (CSJ: 0389-02-059)
Baytownยท$133K
US 90 (College Street) [CSJ: 0920-00-149]
Beaumontยท$2.8M
IH 10 (CSJ: 0028-13-135)
Beaumontยท$400.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$30.1M total
SLA Architects Office Renovation
Wichita Fallsยท$85K
Safety Rest Area - Water Filtration System Addition (PRJ: 6481-05-001)