4. /
  5. Bexar
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

1604 & Patbooker

8151 Pat Booker Rd, Live Oak, TX 78233, Live Oak, TX, 78233
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024014678
$250K
Project Value
1,625
Square Feet
$154/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 26, 2024
Start:Jun 3, 2024
Target:Oct 7, 2024
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

1604 & Patbooker is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 8151 Pat Booker Rd, Live Oak, TX 78233 in Live Oak, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 1,625 sq ft. Kapsia Properties II, LLC c/o Strategic Asset Managment is the property owner and Design Forum Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 26, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New partition, toilet fixtures, equipment, & finishes. 1,625sf

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 26, 2024
Review Complete
March 26, 2024
Construction Start
June 3, 2024
Expected Completion
October 7, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 26, 2024

Review Complete

Mar 26, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.0M total
Sweetwater Crossing @ 71 & Caprock
Bee Caveยท$250K
10th St & Auburn
Mcallenยท$250K
Tezel Rd & Old Tezel Rd
San Antonioยท$250K
Coit & Virginia
Coit Rd McKinneyยท$250K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024014678

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Kapsia Properties II, LLC c/o Strategic Asset Managment