4. /
  5. Dallas
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

BE FIT TX MODERN PILATES

5509 W LOVERS LN, Dallas, TX 75209, Dallas, TX, 75209
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024014795
$150K
Project Value
2,125
Square Feet
$71/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 27, 2024
Start:Aug 1, 2024
Target:Dec 31, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

BE FIT TX MODERN PILATES is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 5509 W LOVERS LN, Dallas, TX 75209 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $150K covering 2,125 sq ft. WILLIAM ROTH COMPANY is the property owner and BEAR DESIGN BUILD is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 27, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

INTERIOR FINISH OUT

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 27, 2024
Project Closed
December 31, 2024
Construction Start
August 1, 2024
Expected Completion
December 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 27, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Dec 31, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$325K total
LA VICTORIA CARNICERIA
Sulphur Springsยท$175K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$640K total
VICEROY SWEETS & CHAATS
Friscoยท$200K
FACADE REMODEL
Fort Worthยท$200K
CCC CHESS CLUB FRISCO
Friscoยท$160K
PALETAS
Fort Worthยท$80K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024014795

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
WILLIAM ROTH COMPANY
Contact: Brandon Quimbey
2 projects ยท $325K
View all projects
11551 FOREST CENTRAL DR #STE. 110, DALLAS, Texas 75243