4. /
  5. Harris
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Wells Fargo Bender Square

168 1st St W Suite 101, Humble, TX 77338, Humble, TX, 77338
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024014939
$720K
Project Value
3,489
Square Feet
$206/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 28, 2024
Start:Jun 1, 2024
Target:Sep 30, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Wells Fargo Bender Square is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 168 1st St W Suite 101, Humble, TX 77338 in Humble, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $720K covering 3,489 sq ft. Bender Square Partners is the property owner and SGDesign, Inc is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 28, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior finish-out of new branch bank

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 28, 2024
Project Closed
September 30, 2024
Construction Start
June 1, 2024
Expected Completion
September 30, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 28, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Sep 30, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.0M total
Walgreens Humble TX Small Format
Humbleยท$250K
Proposed Pharmacy Build Out
Humbleยท$51K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$3.1M total
Wells Fargo Dallas Parkway Restrooms
Dallasยท$80K
WF San Antonio Campus B102
San Antonioยท$165K
Fabric Retrofit
Coppellยท$900K
Wells Fargo - Jordan Ranch
Fulshearยท$2.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024014939

Property Owner