4. /
  5. Guadalupe
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

CV Drainage and Soil Improvement

4093 Green Valley Rd, Cibolo, TX 78108, Cibolo, TX, 78108
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024015666
$990K
Project Value
5,400
Square Feet
$183/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 8, 2024
Start:May 30, 2024
Target:Jul 31, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

CV Drainage and Soil Improvement is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4093 Green Valley Rd, Cibolo, TX 78108 in Cibolo, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $990K covering 5,400 sq ft. Schertz Cibolo Universal City ISD is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on April 8, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Select demolition of concrete flatwork and asphalt pavement. Installation of new concrete flatwork and asphalt pavement. Installation of sidewalks. Installation of trench drains.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 8, 2024
Project Closed
July 31, 2024
Construction Start
May 30, 2024
Expected Completion
July 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 8, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 31, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.3M total
SCUCISD - Addition and Renovations at Clemens HS Baseball Field
Schertzยท$1.0M
SCUCISD Corbett Jr HS Security Vestibule
Schertzยท$85K
J. Frank Dobie Junior High School - Shade Structure Project
Ciboloยท$200K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024015666

Property Owner