4. /
  5. Kaufman
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Forney - Integrity Urgent Care

NW Corner of F.M. 548 & F.M. 741, Forney, TX 75126, Forney, TX, 75126
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024017213
$250K
Project Value
3,518
Square Feet
$71/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 29, 2024
Start:Aug 15, 2024
Target:Feb 15, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Forney - Integrity Urgent Care is a Renovation/Alteration project located at NW Corner of F.M. 548 & F.M. 741, Forney, TX 75126 in Forney, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $250K covering 3,518 sq ft. Malouf Interest Inc. is the property owner and NCA Partners is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 29, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Finish out of a new medical office use within an existing shell building space (first generation space).

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 29, 2024
Project Closed
February 15, 2025
Construction Start
August 15, 2024
Expected Completion
February 15, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 29, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Feb 15, 2025

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.72955, -96.45886

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$9.5M total
Preston Plaza (Celina)
Celinaยท$4.0M
Rowlett Retail
Rowlettยท$1.0M
Euless Town Center Suite300
Eulessยท$400K
Shops at Downtown Melissa I
Melissaยท$4.1M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
CHC Forney Retail