4. /
  5. Hays
📋Project Registered🏗️ New Construction💵 This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Fellowship hall

7500 Niederwald Strasse, Kyle, TX 78640, Kyle, TX, 78640
Pre-Construction15%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024017223
$350K
Project Value
6,400
Square Feet
$55/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 29, 2024
Start:Apr 15, 2024
Target:Sep 27, 2024
📋

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Fellowship hall is a New Construction project located at 7500 Niederwald Strasse, Kyle, TX 78640 in Kyle, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $350K covering 6,400 sq ft. Iglesia puerta del cielo is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on April 29, 2024.

📋Scope of Work

80x80 metal building

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 29, 2024
Construction Start
April 15, 2024
Expected Completion
September 27, 2024

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 29, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

📄Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

7500 SHADOWRIDGE RUN UNIT 58

Replacement of an existing water heater Install New Water Heater change out and 7500 Shadowridge Run #Unit 58 Austin TX 78749

FinalPlumbing PermitChange OutMar 2026
View Details
2026-032732 PP
🔧Radiant Plumbing & AC
7500 S IH 35 SVRD SB UNIT 1031

***Timed Virtual Inspection: 04/07/2026 @ 8 AM*** Replacement of complete existing central heat and air system with or without duct work

FinalMechanical PermitChange OutMar 2026