4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Retail Shell Building

11919 university blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77478, Sugar Land, TX, 77478
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024017445
$1.0M
Project Value
7,173
Square Feet
$139/sqft
Cost/SqFt
10 months
Duration
Registered:May 1, 2024
Start:Jan 1, 2026
Target:Oct 31, 2026
Remaining:168 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Retail Shell Building is a New Construction project located at 11919 university blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77478 in Sugar Land, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.0M covering 7,173 sq ft. RARE ROSES USA LP is the property owner and TN ASSOCIATES INC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 1, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

new construction of the retail building of 7173 sf

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 1, 2024
Review Complete
May 1, 2024
Construction Start
January 1, 2026
Expected Completion
October 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 1, 2024

Review Complete

May 1, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.4M total
TELFAIR NAIL SPA
Sugar Landยท$100K
HEART OF A WOMAN
Sugar Landยท$250K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$13.6M total
Retail and C-store
San Antonioยท$1.5M
IZZI MARKET AIRLINE INC
Houstonยท$1.2M
IZZI MARKET 17
Houstonยท$900K
COURTYARD MARRIOTT INN AT JACKSON SQUARE
Bastropยท$10.0M

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024017445

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
RARE ROSES USA LP
Contact: SHAKH AHMED
3 projects ยท $1.4M
View all projects
11929 UNIVERSITY BLVD SUITE 2L, SUGARLAND, Texas 77479
(281) 257-7490

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
TN ASSOCIATES INC
4 projects ยท $13.6M
View all projects
2825 WILCREST DR SUITE 616, HOUSTON, Texas 77042
(713) 541-3195

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
DAVID M,DANTE
RAS #1118
5835 HIGH STAR DR, HOUSTON, TX 77081
(713) 446-2549

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Sugar Land
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Fort Bend County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 77478
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Sugar Land
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Sugar Land
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Sugar Land
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Fort Bend County

Find General Contractors in Fort Bend

Get alerts for Fort Bend