4. /
  5. Bexar
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

BioBridge - Microbiology Lab Expansion

6621 IH 10 West, San Antonio, TX 78201, San Antonio, TX, 78201
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024017992
$500K
Project Value
2,760
Square Feet
$181/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:May 7, 2024
Start:May 13, 2024
Target:Jul 31, 2024
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

BioBridge - Microbiology Lab Expansion is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 6621 IH 10 West, San Antonio, TX 78201 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 2,760 sq ft. SOUTH TEXAS BLOOD & TISSUE CENTER is the property owner and Garza Bomberger & Associates is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 7, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior remodel includes interior partitions, storefront glazing, wood doors, automatic sliding doors, suspended ceiling, finishes, electrical, and plumbing.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 7, 2024
Review Complete
+681d
May 7, 2024
Inspection Complete
March 19, 2026
Construction Start
May 13, 2024
Expected Completion
July 31, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 7, 2024

Review Complete

May 7, 2024

Inspection Complete

Mar 19, 2026

Closed

681d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$900K total
SOUTH TEXAS B & T NEW WAREHOUSE ADDITION
San Antonioยท$400K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$9.5M total
BioBridge Remodel 6603 - Phase 2