4. /
  5. Fort Bend
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Sprouts Farmers Market - Richmond, TX

19160 West Bellfort Street, Richmond, TX 77407, Richmond, TX, 77407
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024018080
$11.6M
Project Value
23,256
Square Feet
$500/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:May 8, 2024
Start:Jun 4, 2024
Target:Feb 5, 2025
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Sprouts Farmers Market - Richmond, TX is a New Construction project located at 19160 West Bellfort Street, Richmond, TX 77407 in Richmond, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $11.6M covering 23,256 sq ft. 19160 West Bellfort Richmond Owner, LLC is the property owner and BRR Architecture, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 8, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New ground up 23,256sf grocery store. Work to include foundation, interior slab, masonry walls, roof system, ext and int doors & frames, finish hardware, ceramic tile finishes, & MEP.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 8, 2024
Inspection Complete
+465d
February 5, 2025
Project Closed
May 16, 2026
Construction Start
June 4, 2024
Expected Completion
February 5, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 8, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Feb 5, 2025

Closed

May 16, 2026

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$15.1M total
6036.1007 Palestine, TX (Warehouse PH5 Remodel)
Palestineยท$7.0M
7036.1001 SEALY, TX (WAREHOUSE REMODEL PKG1)
Sealyยท$4.0M