4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

St Pauil Catholic CHurch

10000 DAVID MOORE DR, Austin, TX 78748, Austin, TX, 78748
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024018422
$3.0M
Project Value
9,994
Square Feet
$300/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:May 13, 2024
Start:Jun 3, 2024
Target:Feb 5, 2025
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

St Pauil Catholic CHurch is a New Construction project located at 10000 DAVID MOORE DR, Austin, TX 78748 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $3.0M covering 9,994 sq ft. Diocese of Austin is the property owner and WCS Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 13, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Steel frame stucco building with sheetrock intereior

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 13, 2024
Review Complete
May 13, 2024
Construction Start
June 3, 2024
Expected Completion
February 5, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 13, 2024

Review Complete

May 13, 2024

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$8.3M total
Saint Mary Cathedral Rectory Remodel
Austinยท$400K
Sacred Heart catholic CHurch
Elginยท$3.0M
St. Louis Catholic Church
Austinยท$1.9M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.3M total
New Entrance St Joseph Catholic School
Bryanยท$150K
Two New Buildings for NTA, Inc.
Bryanยท$2.0M
Ruffino Shop/Warehouse
Bryanยท$186K

๐Ÿ“„Related City Permits

Building permits found at or near this location

10000 LOGISTICS LN

Total demo of 28000 steel concrete brick circa 2014

ActiveBuilding PermitDemolitionMay 2026
View Details
2026-048838 BP
๐Ÿ”งEZ Demolitions & Underground, LLC
10000 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD SB UNIT 123

Replace existing 200 amp 3 phase meter with new 200 amp 3 phase meter. Stamped ESPA is attached-

ActiveElectrical PermitUpgradeMay 2026
View Details
2026-055754 EP
๐Ÿ”งAMD Electrical Contracting, Llc
10000 N LAMAR BLVD UNIT 2033

Replacing melted wires blocks and disconnect

FinalElectrical PermitRepairApr 2026
View Details
2026-049357 EP
๐Ÿ”งMTZ Electric
10000 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD SB

Illuminated Back-Lit Channel LettersOn West Facder Reading Ugly Dumpling

ActiveElectrical PermitWallMar 2026
View Details
2025-117929 EP
10000 RESEARCH BLVD SVRD SB

Illuminated Back-Lit Channel Letters On South Facder Reading Ugly Dumpling

ActiveElectrical PermitWallMar 2026
View Details
2025-117939 EP

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024018422

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Diocese of Austin
Contact: Father Johnson
4 projects ยท $8.3M
View all projects
10000 David Moore Dr, Austin, Texas 78748
(262) 957-8353

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
WCS Architects
4 projects ยท $5.3M
View all projects
3200 Crane Ave., Bryan, Texas 77801
(979) 779-3336

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Austin
View city projects