4. /
  5. Johnson
๐ŸProject Closed๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

Oak Valley North Park-Restroom

804 Parkridge Blvd, Burleson, TX 76028, Burleson, TX, 76028
Completed100%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2024019056
$98K
Project Value
140
Square Feet
$700/sqft
Cost/SqFt
0 months
Duration
Registered:May 21, 2024
Start:Jun 24, 2024
Target:Jul 5, 2024
๐Ÿ

Project Closed

Project has been completed and closed

Oak Valley North Park-Restroom is a New Construction project located at 804 Parkridge Blvd, Burleson, TX 76028 in Burleson, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $98K covering 140 sq ft. City of Burleson is the property owner and Restroom Facilities Ltd. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 21, 2024.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Installation of new restroom facility to existing park. Estimate sq footage of 140.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 21, 2024
Project Closed
July 5, 2024
Construction Start
June 24, 2024
Expected Completion
July 5, 2024

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 21, 2024

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

Jul 5, 2024

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$594K total
Renfro Street Pedestrian Improvements
Burlesonยท$169K
Village Creek Parkway-From McCall Street to Alsbury Boulevard
Burlesonยท$200K
ST2508 Ellison & Wilson Sidewalk ADA
Burlesonยท$75K
ST2503 Elk Drive Sidewalk improvements
Burlesonยท$150K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2024019056

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
City of Burleson